0 votes
Man goes to breakfast, sees lady sitting on her own and sits down.  They like each other and spend the day together and fall in love throughout the day.  He asks her to marry him

Next morning it happens all again - she has dementia and he is her husband.  

What is the name of the movie and who is in it.
asked Jun 1, 2013 in Romance by anonymous

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
first date- Adam Sandler? Drew Barrymore
answered Oct 12, 2013 by anonymous
selected Oct 14, 2013 by 4dmin
0 votes
"Still Mine (2012)" starring James Cromwell and Genevieve Bujold.
answered Sep 19, 2013 by anonymous
reshown Oct 14, 2013 by 4dmin
299 questions
104 answers
4 comments
941 users