+2 votes
Can anyone suggest some good movies that have astral projection or out of body experiences in the script?
asked Feb 24, 2013 in Other-Unknown by anonymous

2 Answers

+1 vote
There's some in a variety of genres, I like horror and "Psychic Killer" was a good one from the 70's
Jet Li's "The One" and Timecop" are some good action movies.
"The Butterfly Effect" is a nice drama.
There's some good recent ones like "Inception" and "Avatar", both worth seeing.
Good luck in your search.
answered Feb 24, 2013 by anonymous
0 votes
I really liked "total recall" and "matrix" series, must sees.
answered Feb 25, 2013 by anonymous
310 questions
107 answers
4 comments
1,453 users