0 votes
The movie was made in the 80's or 90's and was about two girls being adopted
asked Jan 31, 2014 in Family by anonymous

4 Answers

0 votes
I think it may be "It Takes Two"
answered Feb 1, 2014 by anonymous
0 votes
Rags to Ritches
answered May 21, 2018 by anonymous
0 votes
The movie was Twins--with Arnold Swarzenneger and Danny DaVito.  It was made in the 1980s.
answered Jun 10, 2018 by Lynny
+1 vote
The Great Outdoors with John Candy in the car scene at the beginning of the movie.
answered Jan 24 by M3nrc
315 questions
114 answers
4 comments
21,237 users